Menu

Kulfi Lyrics – 102 Not Out

Kulfi Song Lyrics from 102 Not Out movie featuring Amitabh Bachchan and Rishi Kapoor in leading roles. This song is composed by Salim – Sulaiman and sung by Sonu Nigam. Lyrics is penned by Saumya Joshi. 102 Not Out movie is directed by Dhaval Mevcha and released on 4 May 2018.Kulfi Lyrics - 102 Not Out

Song Credits

SongKulfi
SingerSonu Nigam
LyricsSaumya Joshi
Music ProducersSalim - Sulaiman
GuitarsAnkur Mukherjee, Nyzel D’lima
StarringAmitabh Bachchan , Rishi Kapoor
Mixed byAftab Khan at Blue Productions
Mastered byAftab Khan at Headroom Studio
Recording ProducerMiklos Lukacs

Kulfi Lyrics

Lagta hai ke pighal gayi
Magar nahi, nahi, nahi
Woh thi jahaan ab hai wahin
Kulfi, kulfi…
Haan… mithi mithi maazi ki kulfi…
(maazi: past)

Lagta hai ke pighal gayi
Magar nahi, nahi, nahi…

Aa…

Hazaar tanz kass gayi
Hazaar gaanth bandh chuki
Khulegi naa gathri kabhi
Ye socha tha, par khul gayi
Pighlegi nahi woh kabhi
Kulfi kilfi…
Haan… mithi mithi maazi ki kulfi…

Lagta hai ke pighal gayi
Magar nahi, nahi, nahi…

Jo chal raha tha tham gaya
Jo tham gaya tha chal pada

Usi puraani raah pe
Phir se main nikal pada

Purane sikkon se khareed li
Kulfi, kulfi…
Haan… mithi mithi maazi ki kulfi…

Lagta hai ke pighal gayi
Magar nahi, nahi, nahi…

Related Songs Lyrics of 102 Not Out:

 

For Caller Tunes:
Kulfi Song: (Operator Codes)
Airtel Users Dial 5432116524156
Vodafone Users Dial 53710445335
Idea Users Dial 5678910445335
BSNL North & West Users Dial 567007078867
BSNL South & East Users Dial 5670010445335
Telenor Users Dial 54321110445335

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *